(Asiad) schedules-Day 14
INCHEON, Oct. 2 (Yonhap) -- Following is the list of events at the 17th Asian Games on Friday.
DIVING (Munhak Park Tae-hwan Aquatics Center)
Men's
10m platform (preliminary, 12:00 p.m.)
(final, 4:00 p.m.)
Women's
3m Springboard (final, 2:00 p.m.)
ATHLETICS (Incheon Asiad Main Stadium/Marathon Course)
Men's marathon (final, 9:00 a.m.)
BASKETBALL (Samsan World Gymnasium)
Kazakhstan vs. Japan (Bronze medal match, 4:00 p.m.)
South Korea vs. Iran (final, 6:15 p.m.) (all men's)
BOXING (Seonhak Gymnasium)
-49㎏ (final, 2:00 p.m.)
-52㎏ (final, 2:15 p.m.)
-56㎏ (final, 2:40 p.m.)
-60㎏ (final, 3:05 p.m.)
-64㎏ (final, 3:30 p.m.)
-69㎏ (final, 3:55 p.m.)
-75㎏ (final, 4:20 p.m.)
-81㎏ (final, 4:50 p.m.)
-91㎏ (final, 5:15 p.m.)
+91㎏ (final, 5:40 p.m.) (all men's)
CRICKET (Yeonhui Cricket Ground)
Bronze medal match (9:30 a.m.)
Final (2:00 p.m.)
KABADDI (Songdo Global University Gymnasium)
Women's team final (10:00 a.m.)
Men's team final (11:30 a.m.)
KARATE (GYEYANG GYMNASIUM)
Women's
Kumite -55㎏ (elimination, 1:30 p.m.)
(repechage, 1:30 p.m.)
(bronze medal match, 3:20 p.m.~)
(gold medal match, 4:20 p.m.)
Kumite -68㎏ (elimination, 1:30 p.m.)
(repechage, 1:30 p.m.)
(bronze medal match, 4:00 p.m.~)
(gold medal match, 4:40 p.m.)
Men's
Kumite -60㎏ (elimination, 1:30 p.m.)
(repechage, 1:30 p.m.)
(bronze medal match, 3:40 p.m.~)
(gold medal match, 4:30 p.m.)
MODERN PENTATHLON (Dream Park Modern Pentathlon Venue)
Fencing (8:30 a.m.)
Swimming (11:30 a.m.)
Riding (1:50 p.m.)
Combined events (4:00 p.m.) (all men's, final)
SEPAKTAKRAW (Bucheon Gymnasium)
Women's regu final (9:30 a.m.)
Men's regu final (11:30 a.m.)
TABLE TENNIS (Suwon Gymnasium)
Men's
Doubles (semifinals, 10:00 a.m.)
(final, 6:00 p.m.)
Women's
Doubles (semifinals, 10:00 a.m.)
(final, 6:00 p.m.)
Mixed
Doubles (final, 2:00 p.m.)
TAEKWONDO (Ganghwa Dolmens Gymnasium)
Women's
-73㎏ (semifinals, 3:30 p.m.~)
(final, 6:00 p.m.)
+73㎏ (semifinals, 4:00 p.m.~)
(final, 6:16 p.m.)
Men's
-54㎏ (semifinals, 4:30 p.m.~)
(final, 6:32 p.m.)
-58㎏ (semifinals, 5:15 p.m.~)
(final, 6:48 p.m.)
SOFT TENNIS (Yeorumul Tennis Courts)
Men's
Team (preliminary matches, 9:00 a.m.~)
(semifinals, 6:20 p.m.)
Women's
Team (preliminary matches, 9:00 a.m.~)
(semifinals, 6:20 p.m.)
VOLLEYBALL (Songnim Gymnasium)
7th-8th classification match (12:00 p.m.)
5th-6th classification match (2:30 p.m.)
Bronze medal match (5 p.m.)
Final (7:30 p.m.) (all men's)
(END)
-
Police officer admits to leaking investigation report into late actor Lee Sun-kyun
-
'Parasyte: The Grey' adapts Japanese alien invasion manga to Korean setting
-
S. Korea, U.S. launch task force to block N. Korea's nuclear, missile programs
-
N. Korean leader sends condolences to Putin over Russian concert hall shooting
-
Defense chief calls for defending NLL on anniversary of 2010 warship sinking
-
'Parasyte: The Grey' adapts Japanese alien invasion manga to Korean setting
-
Police officer admits to leaking investigation report into late actor Lee Sun-kyun
-
N. Korean leader sends condolences to Putin over Russian concert hall shooting
-
N.K. leader's sister says Japan's PM proposed summit with Kim
-
Key N. Korean officials pay condolence visit to Russian Embassy in Pyongyang over Moscow attack
-
Yellow dust advisories issued for parts of S. Korea
-
Yellow dust storm blankets S. Korea; fine dust advisory issued
-
Indonesian aerospace firm CEO visits S. Korea amid probe over employee's alleged KF-21 data theft
-
(5th LD) UNSC fails to extend mandate of expert panel monitoring N.K. sanctions enforcement
-
Super Junior's Ryeowook to marry former Tahiti member Ari